LIBC’s written policies and LIBC has incomplete written procurement policies and procedures do not ensure procedures that do not include important HUD regulatory procurements conform to requirements. The incomplete policies and procedures are a federal standards contributing factor to its inadequate procurement documentation. LIBC's written contracting procedures: • Contain no provision for obtaining price or rate quotations from an adequate number of sources when purchasing material as required by 24 CFR 85.36(d). • Do not include the non-competitive procurement procedures requirement of 24 CFR 85.36(d)(4)(B) that “the public exigency or emergency for the requirement will not permit a delay resulting from competitive solicitation.” • Have no written code of standards of conduct governing the performance of the employees engaged in the award and administration of contracts as required by 24 CFR 85.36(b)(3).