Section 38a-414 of the Connecticut Title Insurance Act, Prohibition on rebates and inducements, provides that “(c) Nothing in this section shall be construed as prohibiting reasonable payments for services actually rendered to either a title insurer or a title agent in connection with title insurance business.” Section 38a-415 of the Connecticut Title Insurance Act, Division of premiums and charges, provides that “ (a) Nothing in sections 38a-400 to 38a-425, inclusive, shall be construed as prohibiting the division of premiums and charges between or among a title insurer and its title agent……(b) Notwithstanding subsection (a) of this section, for any title insurance policy issued after October 1, 1990, no title insurer shall pay to any title insurance agent or permit such agent to retain any amount exceeding 60 percent of the gross premium for any policy of the title insurer issued by such agent.” As WSP illustrates in its response, the title search is part of the core title agent services. As mentioned previously, WSP’s closing agent contract requires a title search. We are not saying that all services provided by WSP as title insurance agent are duplicate.