The statute further provides that a title insurance agent may not receive more than sixty percent of the premium. The statute does not provide that a title insurance agent is guaranteed sixty percent for each premium. The Connecticut Title Insurance Act does not prohibit reasonable payments for services actually rendered to the title agent in connection with the title insurance business, as does RESPA. Therefore, WSP should not automatically claim sixty percent of a title insurance premium, but rather support the fees earned and receive actual cost not to exceed sixty percent. Section 38a-414 of the Connecticut Title Insurance Act, Prohibition on rebates and inducements, provides that “(c) Nothing in this section shall be construed as prohibiting reasonable payments for services actually rendered to either a title insurer or a title agent in connection with title insurance business.” Section 38a-415 of the Connecticut Title Insurance Act, Division of premiums and charges, provides that “ (a) Nothing in sections 38a-400 to 38a-425, inclusive, shall be construed as prohibiting the division of premiums and charges between or among a title insurer and its title agent……(b)