These punch lists could be strengthened by providing specific criteria to differentiate a serious delinquency from a not serious delinquency. The Office of Healthcare Programs could ensure more consistent monitoring by adding more specificity in its punch lists. 6 Regulations at 24 CFR (Code of Federal Regulations) 232.1 states, “The requirements set forth in 24 CFR part 200, subpart A, apply to multifamily project mortgages insured under section 232 of the National Housing Act (12 U.S.C. [United States Code] 1715w) as amended.” Section 200.105(a) states, “As long as the Commissioner is the insurer of the mortgage, the Commissioner shall regulate the mortgagor by means of a regulatory agreement providing terms, conditions and standards established by the Commissioner.” 7 The Turnaround Team is comprised of one-third of the asset management staff at the Office of Healthcare Programs and was established to work out problems with the troubled properties. 8 Census means occupancy, and a low census is an early indicator of cash flow problems.