These records must contain information pertaining to grant or subgrant awards and authorizations, obligations, unobligated balances, assets, liabilities, outlays or expenditures, and income.” F. Regulations at 24 CFR 85.20(b)(6) state, “Accounting records must be supported by such source documentation as cancelled checks, paid bills, payrolls, time and attendance records, contract and subgrant award documents, etc.” G. Regulations at 24 CFR 85.40(a) state, “Grantees are responsible for managing the day-to- day operations of grant and subgrant supported activities. Grantees must monitor grant and subgrant supported activities to assure compliance with applicable Federal requirements and that performance goals are being achieved. Grantee monitoring must cover each program, function, or activity.” H. The Department’s Homelessness Prevention and Rapid Re-Housing Program Policies and Procedures – HPRP Funds Disbursement states, “Monthly cash requests must include required back-up documentation, i.e. trial balance and cash balance reports, accounts payable reports, including aged AP reports,