A-87 and the following requirements of 24 CFR part 85 apply to the participating jurisdiction, State recipients, and any governmental subrecipient receiving HOME funds: §§ 85.6, 85.12, 85.20, 85.22, 85.26, 85.32-85.34, 85.36, 85.44, 85.51, and 85.52. 54 24 CFR 92.508(a)(3)(ii), Recordkeeping, General, Project Records, states, “each participating jurisdiction must establish and maintain sufficient records to enable HUD to determine whether the participating jurisdiction has met the requirements of this part.” At a minimum, records including “the source and application of funds for each project, including supporting documentation in accordance with 24 CFR 85.20, are needed.” 24 CFR 92.508(a)(5)(iv), Recordkeeping, General, Financial Records, states, “each participating jurisdiction must establish and maintain sufficient records to enable HUD to determine whether the participating jurisdiction has met the requirements of this part.” At a minimum, records demonstrating adequate budget control, in accordance with 24 CFR 85.20, including evidence of periodic account reconciliations, are required.