The agreement must specify the amount of HOME funds, the form of assistance, e.g., grant, amortizing loan, deferred payment loan, the use of the funds (e.g., down- payment, closing costs, rehabilitation) and the time by which the housing must be acquired. ii. For homeowners, the agreement must conform to the requirements in § 92.254(b) and specify the amount and form of HOME assistance, rehabilitation work to be undertaken, date for completion, and property standards to be met. iii. For tenants, the rental assistance contract or the security deposit contract must conform to §§ 92.209 and 92.253. 24 CFR 92.504(c)(2)(vi), Participating Jurisdiction Responsibilities; Written Agreements; Onsite Inspection, Subrecipient, states, “Program income must be disbursed before the subrecipient requests funds from the participating jurisdiction.” 24 CFR 92.505(a), Applicability of Uniform Administrative Requirements, states, “the requirements of OMB Circular No.