Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 8 0 The purchase price does not exceed 95% of the median purchase price N N N N N N N N 0 8 for the area. The family is low income. N N N N N N N N 0 8 The housing will be principal residence of family. Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 8 0 Applicable affordability period Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 8 0 Either resale or recapture provisions N N N N Y N N N 1 7 Ys 3 3 6 6 6 6 7 6 6 6 Ns 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 Total 7 7 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 7 Loans 1 and 2 are homeowner agreements and loans 3 through 10 are home buyer agreements. Blank boxes are due to non-applicability of criteria. 48 Appendix E CRITERIA 24 CFR 85.20(b)(6), states, “Accounting records must be supported by such source documentation as cancelled checks, paid bills, payrolls, time and attendance records, contract and subgrant award documents, etc.” 24 CFR 92.2, Definitions, states that program income includes “interest earned on program income pending its disposition.” 24 CFR 92.203(a), Income Determinations, states, “the HOME program has income targeting requirements for the HOME program and for HOME projects.