For homeowners, the agreement must conform to the requirements in § 92.254(b) and specify the amount and form of HOME assistance, rehabilitation work to be undertaken, date for completion, and property standards to be met. iii. For tenants, the rental assistance contract or the security deposit contract must conform to §§ 92.209 and 92.253. 24 CFR 92.504(c)(2)(vi), Participating Jurisdiction Responsibilities; Written Agreements; Onsite Inspection, Subrecipient, states, “Program income must be disbursed before the subrecipient requests funds from the participating jurisdiction.” 24 CFR 92.505(a), Applicability of Uniform Administrative Requirements, states, “the requirements of OMB Circular No. A-87 and the following requirements of 24 CFR part 85 apply to the participating jurisdiction, State recipients, and any governmental subrecipient receiving HOME funds: §§ 85.6, 85.12, 85.20, 85.22, 85.26, 85.32-85.34, 85.36, 85.44, 85.51, and 85.52. 54 24 CFR 92.508(a)(3)(ii), Recordkeeping, General, Project Records, states, “each participating jurisdiction must establish and maintain sufficient records to enable HUD to determine whether the participating jurisdiction has met the requirements of this part.”