If satisfactory project completion information is not provided, HUD may suspend further project set-ups or take other corrective actions.” 24 CFR 92.503(b)(1), Program Income, Repayments, and Recaptured Funds, states, “Any HOME funds invested in housing that does not meet the affordability requirements for the period specified in § 92.252 or § 92.254, as applicable, must be repaid by the participating jurisdiction in accordance with paragraph (b)(3) of this section.” 24 CFR 92.504, Participating Jurisdiction Responsibilities; Written Agreements; Onsite Inspection, Executing a Written Agreement (a) Responsibilities.