Criterion 13 Regulations at 24 CFR 58.38 state that the responsible entity must maintain a written record of the environmental review undertaken under this part for each project. The document will be designated the “environmental review record” and must be available for public review. The responsible entity must use the current HUD-recommended formats or develop equivalent formats. Criterion 14 Regulations at 24 CFR 58.38(a) state that “the [environmental review record] shall contain all the environmental review documents, public notices and written determinations or environmental findings required by this part as evidence of review, decision-making and actions pertaining to a particular project of a recipient. The document shall: 1. Describe the project and the activities that the recipient has determined to be part of the project; 2. Evaluate the effects of the project or the activities on the human environment; 3. Document compliance with applicable statutes and authorities, in particular those cited in sections 58.5 and 58.6; and 4. Record the written determinations and other review findings required by this part.” Criterion 15 Regulations at 24 CFR 58.38(b) state that the environmental review record must contain verifiable source documents and relevant base data used or cited in environmental assessments, environmental impact statements, or other project review documents.