Criterion 25 Regulations at 24 CFR 990.116 state that “the environmental review procedures of the National Environmental Policy Act of 1969 (42 U.S.C. [United States Code] 4332(2)(C)) and the implementing regulations at 24 CFR parts 50 and 58 are applicable to the Operating Fund Program.” Criterion 26 Regulations at 36 CFR 800.4(d)(1) state, “No Historic Properties Affected – If the agency official finds that either there are no historic properties present or there are historic properties present but the undertaking will have no effect upon them as defined in §800.16(i), the agency official shall provide documentation of this finding, as set forth in §800.11(d), to the SHPO/ THPO.21 The agency official shall notify all consulting parties including Indian tribes and Native Hawaiian organizations, and make the documentation available for public inspection prior to approving the undertaking. If the SHPO/THPO, or the Council if it has entered the section 106 process, does not object within 30 days of receipt of an adequately documented finding, the agency official’s responsibilities under section 106 are fulfilled.” Criterion 27 Office of Public and Indian Housing, Office of Field Operations, Field Office Environmental Review Guidance, states that public housing agencies wishing to expend capital funds on operating costs have been permitted to do so by reporting the amount of funds “transferred” to