In addition, to be allowable, PRB costs must also be calculated in accordance with paragraphs (o)(2)(i), (ii), or (iii) of this section.” 48 CFR 31.205-6(o)(3) states, “To be allowable, costs must be funded by the time set for filing the Federal income tax return or any extension thereof. PRB costs assigned to the current year, but not funded or otherwise liquidated by the tax return time, shall not be allowable in any subsequent year.” From 2008 through 2012, the Plan charged $1,285,237 to the FEHBP for PRB costs.